hakien

التعريفات والمعاني

== Basque == === Pronunciation === IPA(key): (Navarro-Lapurdian) /hakien/ [ha.ki.ẽn] IPA(key): (Southern) /akien/ [a.ki.ẽn] Rhymes: -ien, -en Hyphenation: ha‧ki‧en === Verb === hakien Informal second-person singular (hi), taking third-person plural (haiei) as indirect object, present subjunctive form of izan. ==== Usage notes ==== Linguistically, this verb form can be seen as belonging to the reconstructed citation form edin instead of izan. == Finnish == === Verb === hakien instructive of second active infinitive of hakea === Anagrams === hiekan, kaihen