hakien
التعريفات والمعاني
== Basque ==
=== Pronunciation ===
IPA(key): (Navarro-Lapurdian) /hakien/ [ha.ki.ẽn]
IPA(key): (Southern) /akien/ [a.ki.ẽn]
Rhymes: -ien, -en
Hyphenation: ha‧ki‧en
=== Verb ===
hakien
Informal second-person singular (hi), taking third-person plural (haiei) as indirect object, present subjunctive form of izan.
==== Usage notes ====
Linguistically, this verb form can be seen as belonging to the reconstructed citation form edin instead of izan.
== Finnish ==
=== Verb ===
hakien
instructive of second active infinitive of hakea
=== Anagrams ===
hiekan, kaihen