invalidisoida

التعريفات والمعاني

== Finnish == === Etymology === invalidi +‎ -inen +‎ -oida === Pronunciation === IPA(key): /ˈinʋɑlidisoi̯dɑˣ/, [ˈinʋɑ̝ˌlidiˌs̠o̞i̯dɑ̝(ʔ)] Rhymes: -oidɑ Syllabification(key): in‧va‧li‧di‧soi‧da Hyphenation(key): in‧va‧li‧di‧soi‧da === Verb === invalidisoida To disable (to cause a handicap). ==== Conjugation ==== ==== Derived terms ==== === Further reading === “invalidisoida”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish]‎[1] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 2 July 2023