invalidisoida
التعريفات والمعاني
== Finnish ==
=== Etymology ===
invalidi + -inen + -oida
=== Pronunciation ===
IPA(key): /ˈinʋɑlidisoi̯dɑˣ/, [ˈinʋɑ̝ˌlidiˌs̠o̞i̯dɑ̝(ʔ)]
Rhymes: -oidɑ
Syllabification(key): in‧va‧li‧di‧soi‧da
Hyphenation(key): in‧va‧li‧di‧soi‧da
=== Verb ===
invalidisoida
To disable (to cause a handicap).
==== Conjugation ====
==== Derived terms ====
=== Further reading ===
“invalidisoida”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish][1] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 2 July 2023