invalidisoitua
التعريفات والمعاني
== Finnish ==
=== Etymology 1 ===
From invalidisoida + -tua.
==== Pronunciation ====
IPA(key): /ˈinʋɑlidisoi̯tuɑˣ/, [ˈinʋɑ̝ˌlidiˌs̠o̞i̯t̪uɑ̝(ʔ)]
Rhymes: -oituɑ
Syllabification(key): in‧va‧li‧di‧soi‧tu‧a
Hyphenation(key): in‧va‧li‧di‧soi‧tua
==== Verb ====
invalidisoitua
(intransitive, of a person) To become disabled.
===== Conjugation =====
===== Derived terms =====
==== Further reading ====
“invalidisoitua”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish][1] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 1 July 2023
=== Etymology 2 ===
==== Pronunciation ====
IPA(key): /ˈinʋɑlidisoi̯tuɑ/, [ˈinʋɑ̝ˌlidiˌs̠o̞i̯t̪uɑ̝]
Rhymes: -oituɑ
Syllabification(key): in‧va‧li‧di‧soi‧tu‧a
Hyphenation(key): in‧va‧li‧di‧soi‧tua
==== Verb ====
invalidisoitua
partitive singular of invalidisoitu