invalidisoitua

التعريفات والمعاني

== Finnish == === Etymology 1 === From invalidisoida +‎ -tua. ==== Pronunciation ==== IPA(key): /ˈinʋɑlidisoi̯tuɑˣ/, [ˈinʋɑ̝ˌlidiˌs̠o̞i̯t̪uɑ̝(ʔ)] Rhymes: -oituɑ Syllabification(key): in‧va‧li‧di‧soi‧tu‧a Hyphenation(key): in‧va‧li‧di‧soi‧tua ==== Verb ==== invalidisoitua (intransitive, of a person) To become disabled. ===== Conjugation ===== ===== Derived terms ===== ==== Further reading ==== “invalidisoitua”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish]‎[1] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 1 July 2023 === Etymology 2 === ==== Pronunciation ==== IPA(key): /ˈinʋɑlidisoi̯tuɑ/, [ˈinʋɑ̝ˌlidiˌs̠o̞i̯t̪uɑ̝] Rhymes: -oituɑ Syllabification(key): in‧va‧li‧di‧soi‧tu‧a Hyphenation(key): in‧va‧li‧di‧soi‧tua ==== Verb ==== invalidisoitua partitive singular of invalidisoitu