invalidoida

التعريفات والمعاني

== Finnish == === Etymology === invalidi +‎ -oida === Pronunciation === IPA(key): /ˈinʋɑlidoi̯dɑˣ/, [ˈinʋɑ̝ˌlido̞i̯dɑ̝(ʔ)] Rhymes: -oidɑ Syllabification(key): in‧va‧li‧doi‧da Hyphenation(key): in‧va‧li‧doi‧da === Verb === invalidoida (transitive) To make someone disabled. ==== Conjugation ==== ==== Derived terms ==== === Further reading === “invalidoida”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish]‎[1] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 2 July 2023