tarvii

التعريفات والمعاني

== Finnish == === Pronunciation === IPA(key): /ˈtɑrʋiː/, [ˈt̪ɑ̝rʋiː] Rhymes: -ɑrʋiː Syllabification(key): tar‧vii Hyphenation(key): tar‧vii === Verb === tarvii (dialectal, colloquial) alternative form of tarvita (“to need”) / tarvitsee ==== Usage notes ==== This form is the third-person singular indicative present, equivalent to standard tarvitsee, because this paradigm does not have a first infinitive form (the form Finnish verbs are usually lemmatized under). ==== Conjugation ==== Only some forms are used, and some of the ones shown in the table below may be hypothetical. The other forms, if needed, are those of tarvita.