invalidi-WC

التعريفات والمعاني

== Finnish == === Etymology === invalidi +‎ WC === Pronunciation === IPA(key): /ˈinʋɑli(ː)diˌʋeːseː/, [ˈinʋɑ̝li(ː)diˌʋe̞ːs̠e̞ː] Rhymes: -eːseː Syllabification(key): in‧va‧li‧di‧WC Hyphenation(key): in‧va‧lidi‧WC === Noun === invalidi-WC accessible toilet, disabled toilet ==== Declension ==== ==== Synonyms ==== inva-WC === Further reading === “invalidi-WC”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish]‎[1] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 2 July 2023