invalidi-WC
التعريفات والمعاني
== Finnish ==
=== Etymology ===
invalidi + WC
=== Pronunciation ===
IPA(key): /ˈinʋɑli(ː)diˌʋeːseː/, [ˈinʋɑ̝li(ː)diˌʋe̞ːs̠e̞ː]
Rhymes: -eːseː
Syllabification(key): in‧va‧li‧di‧WC
Hyphenation(key): in‧va‧lidi‧WC
=== Noun ===
invalidi-WC
accessible toilet, disabled toilet
==== Declension ====
==== Synonyms ====
inva-WC
=== Further reading ===
“invalidi-WC”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish][1] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 2 July 2023