haien
التعريفات والمعاني
== Basque ==
=== Pronunciation ===
IPA(key): (Navarro-Lapurdian) /hai̯en/ [hai̯.ẽn]
IPA(key): (Southern) /ai̯en/ [ai̯.ẽn]
Rhymes: -ai̯en, -en
Hyphenation: hai‧en
=== Determiner ===
haien
genitive plural of hura
=== Pronoun ===
haien
genitive plural of hura (“that one”), genitive of haiek (“they”)
== Japanese ==
=== Romanization ===
haien
Rōmaji transcription of はいえん
== Norwegian Bokmål ==
=== Noun ===
haien m
definite singular of hai
== Norwegian Nynorsk ==
=== Noun ===
haien m
definite singular of hai