tuiseal ginideach
التعريفات والمعاني
== Irish ==
=== Alternative forms ===
tuiseal giniúnach
=== Noun ===
tuiseal ginideach m (genitive singular tuisil ghinidigh)
(grammar) genitive case
==== Declension ====
=== Mutation ===
=== Further reading ===
“tuiseal ginideach”, in New English-Irish Dictionary, Foras na Gaeilge, 2013–2026
== Scottish Gaelic ==
=== Etymology ===
tuiseal + ginideach
=== Noun ===
tuiseal ginideach m (genitive singular tuiseil ginideach, plural tuisealan ginideach or tuislean ginideach)
(grammar) genitive case