trashëgim

التعريفات والمعاني

== Albanian == === Etymology === Gerund of trashëgoj; trashëgoj +‎ -im. === Pronunciation === === Noun === trashëgím m (plural trashëgime, definite trashëgimi, definite plural trashëgimet) inheritance, heredity ==== Declension ==== Verbal nouns in -im are grammatically masculine when singular and grammatically feminine in the plural. ==== Related terms ==== trashëgimtar m, trashëgimtari m trashëgimtare f, trashëgimtarja trashëgoj, trashëgohem trashëguar m, trashëguara f === Further reading === FGJSSH: Fjalor i gjuhës së sotme shqipe [Dictionary of the modern Albanian language]‎[1], 1980 “trashëgim”, in FGJSH: Fjalor i gjuhës shqipe [Dictionary of the Albanian language] (in Albanian), 2006 Newmark, Leonard (1999), “trashëgim”, in Oxford Albanian-English Dictionary‎[2]