togi

التعريفات والمعاني

== Icelandic == === Pronunciation === IPA(key): /ˈtʰɔːjɪ/ === Noun === togi m (genitive singular toga, nominative plural togar) tuft of wool ==== Declension ==== == Japanese == === Romanization === togi Rōmaji transcription of とぎ == Lower Tanana == === Etymology === From Proto-Athabaskan *taˑqʼ(ə), with the inanimate suffix -i. Cognate with Ahtna taakʼi and Navajo tááʼ. === Pronunciation === IPA(key): /tɔki/, /tɔqi/ === Numeral === togi alternative form of tok'i (“three”) === References === Kari, James et al. (2024), Kari, James, editor, Lower Tanana Dene Dictionary, Fairbanks, Alaska: Alaska Native Language Center, →ISBN, page 359 == Polish == === Pronunciation === IPA(key): /ˈtɔ.ɡi/ Rhymes: -ɔɡi Syllabification: to‧gi === Noun === togi f inflection of toga: genitive singular nominative/accusative/vocative plural == Slovene == === Adjective === tógi inflection of tog: definite masculine nominative singular feminine dative/locative singular feminine/neuter nominative/accusative dual masculine nominative plural == West Makian == === Pronunciation === IPA(key): /ˈt̪o.ɡi/ === Verb === togi (intransitive) to bark ==== Conjugation ==== === References === Clemens Voorhoeve (1982), The Makian languages and their neighbours‎[1], Pacific linguistics