tiitoisest
التعريفات والمعاني
== Ingrian ==
=== Etymology 1 ===
From tiitoin (“conscious”) + -st. Akin to Finnish tietoisesti.
==== Pronunciation ====
(Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈtiːtoi̯sestɑ/, [ˈtiːtŏ̞i̯s̠e̞s̠t]
(Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈtiːtoi̯seːst/, [ˈtiːto̞i̯ʒ̥e̝ːʃt]
Rhymes: -iːtoi̯sest, -iːtoi̯seːst
Hyphenation: tii‧toi‧sest
==== Adverb ====
tiitoisest
consciously, knowingly
=== Etymology 2 ===
See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form.
==== Pronunciation ====
(Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈtiːtoi̯sestɑ/, [ˈtiːtŏ̞i̯s̠e̞s̠t]
(Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈtiːtoi̯seːst/, [ˈtiːto̞i̯ʒ̥e̝ːʃt]
Rhymes: -iːtoi̯sest, -iːtoi̯seːst
Hyphenation: tii‧toi‧sest
==== Adjective ====
tiitoisest
elative singular of tiitoin