tiitoisest

التعريفات والمعاني

== Ingrian == === Etymology 1 === From tiitoin (“conscious”) +‎ -st. Akin to Finnish tietoisesti. ==== Pronunciation ==== (Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈtiːtoi̯sestɑ/, [ˈtiːtŏ̞i̯s̠e̞s̠t] (Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈtiːtoi̯seːst/, [ˈtiːto̞i̯ʒ̥e̝ːʃt] Rhymes: -iːtoi̯sest, -iːtoi̯seːst Hyphenation: tii‧toi‧sest ==== Adverb ==== tiitoisest consciously, knowingly === Etymology 2 === See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form. ==== Pronunciation ==== (Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈtiːtoi̯sestɑ/, [ˈtiːtŏ̞i̯s̠e̞s̠t] (Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈtiːtoi̯seːst/, [ˈtiːto̞i̯ʒ̥e̝ːʃt] Rhymes: -iːtoi̯sest, -iːtoi̯seːst Hyphenation: tii‧toi‧sest ==== Adjective ==== tiitoisest elative singular of tiitoin