teratogeeni

التعريفات والمعاني

== Finnish == === Etymology === From terato- +‎ -geeni. === Pronunciation === IPA(key): /ˈterɑtoɡeːni/, [ˈt̪e̞rɑ̝t̪o̞ˌɡe̞ːni] Rhymes: -eːni Syllabification(key): te‧ra‧to‧gee‧ni Hyphenation(key): te‧ra‧to‧gee‧ni === Noun === teratogeeni teratogen ==== Declension ==== ==== Derived terms ==== === Further reading === “teratogeeni”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish]‎[1] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 3 July 2023