teratogeeni
التعريفات والمعاني
== Finnish ==
=== Etymology ===
From terato- + -geeni.
=== Pronunciation ===
IPA(key): /ˈterɑtoɡeːni/, [ˈt̪e̞rɑ̝t̪o̞ˌɡe̞ːni]
Rhymes: -eːni
Syllabification(key): te‧ra‧to‧gee‧ni
Hyphenation(key): te‧ra‧to‧gee‧ni
=== Noun ===
teratogeeni
teratogen
==== Declension ====
==== Derived terms ====
=== Further reading ===
“teratogeeni”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish][1] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 3 July 2023