teräksiin

التعريفات والمعاني

== Ingrian == === Etymology 1 === From teräs (“steel”) +‎ -in. Akin to Finnish teräksinen. ==== Pronunciation ==== (Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈteræksine/, [ˈte̞ræˑkˌs̠ine̞ˑ] (Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈteræksiːn/, [ˈte̞ræˑkʃiːn] Rhymes: -ine, -eræksiːn Hyphenation: te‧räk‧siin ==== Adjective ==== teräksiin steel (made of steel) ===== Declension ===== === Etymology 2 === See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form. ==== Pronunciation ==== (Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈteræksiːn/, [ˈte̞ræˑks̠in] (Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈteræksiːn/, [ˈte̞ræˑkʃiːn] Rhymes: -eræksiːn Hyphenation: te‧räk‧siin ==== Noun ==== teräksiin genitive plural of teräs alternative spelling of teräksinnä === References === V. I. Junus (1936), Iƶoran Keelen Grammatikka‎[1], Leningrad: Riikin Ucebno-pedagogiceskoi Izdateljstva, page 51