teräksiin
التعريفات والمعاني
== Ingrian ==
=== Etymology 1 ===
From teräs (“steel”) + -in. Akin to Finnish teräksinen.
==== Pronunciation ====
(Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈteræksine/, [ˈte̞ræˑkˌs̠ine̞ˑ]
(Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈteræksiːn/, [ˈte̞ræˑkʃiːn]
Rhymes: -ine, -eræksiːn
Hyphenation: te‧räk‧siin
==== Adjective ====
teräksiin
steel (made of steel)
===== Declension =====
=== Etymology 2 ===
See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form.
==== Pronunciation ====
(Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈteræksiːn/, [ˈte̞ræˑks̠in]
(Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈteræksiːn/, [ˈte̞ræˑkʃiːn]
Rhymes: -eræksiːn
Hyphenation: te‧räk‧siin
==== Noun ====
teräksiin
genitive plural of teräs
alternative spelling of teräksinnä
=== References ===
V. I. Junus (1936), Iƶoran Keelen Grammatikka[1], Leningrad: Riikin Ucebno-pedagogiceskoi Izdateljstva, page 51