temi

التعريفات والمعاني

== Catalan == === Pronunciation === IPA(key): (Central, Balearic, Valencia) [ˈte.mi] === Verb === temi inflection of témer: first/third-person singular present subjunctive third-person singular imperative == Classical Nahuatl == === Pronunciation === IPA(key): /ˈteːmi/ === Verb === tēmi (intransitive) to be full, to fill up. == Esperanto == === Etymology === From temo +‎ -i. === Pronunciation === IPA(key): /ˈtemi/ Rhymes: -emi Syllabification: te‧mi === Verb === temi (present temas, past temis, future temos, conditional temus, volitive temu) (intransitive) to involve, to be about, to concern [with pri ‘about’] (intransitive) to talk about [with pri ‘about’] ==== Conjugation ==== == Galician == === Verb === temi (reintegrationist norm) first-person singular preterite indicative of temer == Italian == === Etymology 1 === See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form. ==== Pronunciation ==== IPA(key): /ˈtɛ.mi/ Rhymes: -ɛmi Hyphenation: tè‧mi ==== Noun ==== temi m plural of tema === Etymology 2 === See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form. ==== Pronunciation ==== IPA(key): /ˈtɛ.mi/ Rhymes: -ɛmi Hyphenation: tè‧mi ==== Noun ==== temi m plural of temo === Etymology 3 === See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form. ==== Pronunciation ==== IPA(key): /ˈtɛ.mi/, (traditional) /ˈte.mi/ Rhymes: -ɛmi, (traditional) -emi Hyphenation: tè‧mi, (traditional) té‧mi ==== Verb ==== temi inflection of temere: second-person singular present indicative second-person singular imperative === Anagrams === item, mite == Karao == === Noun === temi (anatomy) mouth == Nemi == === Alternative forms === tepmi === Verb === temi (dialectal) to swallow === References === André-Georges Haudricourt et Françoise Ozanne-Rivière, Dictionnaire thématique des langues de la région de Hienghène (Nouvelle-Calédonie) : pije - fwâi - nemi - jawe, Lacito - Documents, Asie-Austronésie 4, SELAF no. 212, Peeters, 1982 == Polish == === Alternative forms === tymi === Pronunciation === IPA(key): /ˈtɛ.mi/ Rhymes: -ɛmi Syllabification: te‧mi === Pronoun === temi n (archaic) instrumental plural of to == Portuguese == === Verb === temi first-person singular preterite indicative of temer == Romanian == === Pronunciation === IPA(key): /ˈtemʲ/ Rhymes: -emʲ Hyphenation: temi === Verb === temi second-person singular present indicative/subjunctive of teme == Serbo-Croatian == === Noun === temi (Cyrillic spelling теми) dative/locative singular of tema