oikiast

التعريفات والمعاني

== Ingrian == === Etymology 1 === From oikia (“right; straight”) +‎ -st. ==== Pronunciation ==== (Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈoi̯kiɑstɑ/, [ˈo̞i̯ke̞s̠t] (Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈoi̯kiɑːst/, [ˈo̞i̯kiɑːʃt] Rhymes: -oi̯kiɑst, -oi̯kiɑːst Hyphenation: oi‧ki‧ast ==== Adverb ==== oikiast straight === Etymology 2 === See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form. ==== Pronunciation ==== (Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈoi̯kiɑstɑ/, [ˈo̞i̯ke̞s̠t] (Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈoi̯kiɑːst/, [ˈo̞i̯kiɑːʃt] Rhymes: -oi̯kiɑst, -oi̯kiɑːst Hyphenation: oi‧ki‧ast ==== Adjective ==== oikiast elative singular of oikia === References === Ruben E. Nirvi (1971), Inkeroismurteiden Sanakirja, Helsinki: Suomalais-Ugrilainen Seura, page 360