oifige
التعريفات والمعاني
== Irish ==
=== Pronunciation ===
IPA(key): /ˈɛfʲɪɟɪ/
=== Noun ===
oifige
genitive singular of oifig
=== Noun ===
oifige f (genitive singular oifige, nominative plural oifigí)
Galway form of oifig
=== Mutation ===
=== Further reading ===
Finck, F. N. (1899), Die araner mundart [The Aran Dialect] (in German), Zweiter Band: Wörterbuch [Second volume: Dictionary], Marburg: Elwert’sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, page 88
== Scottish Gaelic ==
=== Noun ===
oifige
genitive singular of oifig
=== Mutation ===