nimensihalliin
التعريفات والمعاني
== Ingrian ==
=== Etymology ===
From nimen (“name”) + siha (“place”) + -lliin.
=== Pronunciation ===
(Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈnimenˌsihɑlːine/, [ˈnime̞ˑnˌs̠ihɑˑlʲˌlʲine̞ˑ]
(Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈnimenˌsihɑlːiːn/, [ˈnime̞ˑnˌʒ̥iɣ̥ɑˑlːiːn]
Rhymes: -ine, -ihɑlːiːn
Hyphenation: ni‧men‧si‧hal‧liin
=== Noun ===
nimensihalliin
(grammar) pronoun
=== Adjective ===
nimensihalliin (not comparable)
(grammar) pronominal
==== Declension ====
==== Synonyms ====
(pronoun): pronomina
=== References ===
V. I. Junus (1936), Iƶoran Keelen Grammatikka[1], Leningrad: Riikin Ucebno-pedagogiceskoi Izdateljstva, page 27