islandiešu valoda

التعريفات والمعاني

== Latvian == === Alternative forms === īslandiešu valoda === Noun === islandiešu valoda f (4th declension) Icelandic language (lit. language of the Icelanders) ==== Usage notes ==== The forms with a long ī (Īslande and derived terms, like īslandietis, īslandisks, etc.) have been recently (in 2007) proposed as correct, but the forms with a short i (Islande, islandietis, islandisks, etc.) are still more frequently used. ==== Declension ==== ==== Related terms ==== Islande islandietis, islandiete islandisks