isithembiso

التعريفات والمعاني

== Xhosa == === Etymology === From isi- +‎ -thembisa +‎ -o. === Noun === isithembiso? class 7 (plural izithembiso class 8) promise ==== Inflection ==== This entry needs an inflection-table template. == Zulu == === Etymology === From isi- +‎ -thembisa +‎ -o. === Pronunciation === IPA(key): /ísitʰémbiːso/ === Noun === ísithémbiso class 7 (plural ízithémbiso class 8) promise ==== Inflection ==== === References === C. M. Doke; B. W. Vilakazi (1972), “-thembiso”, in Zulu-English Dictionary, →ISBN: “-thembiso (2.4.3.9.9)”