isithembiso
التعريفات والمعاني
== Xhosa ==
=== Etymology ===
From isi- + -thembisa + -o.
=== Noun ===
isithembiso? class 7 (plural izithembiso class 8)
promise
==== Inflection ====
This entry needs an inflection-table template.
== Zulu ==
=== Etymology ===
From isi- + -thembisa + -o.
=== Pronunciation ===
IPA(key): /ísitʰémbiːso/
=== Noun ===
ísithémbiso class 7 (plural ízithémbiso class 8)
promise
==== Inflection ====
=== References ===
C. M. Doke; B. W. Vilakazi (1972), “-thembiso”, in Zulu-English Dictionary, →ISBN: “-thembiso (2.4.3.9.9)”