ionizado
التعريفات والمعاني
== Galician ==
=== Participle ===
ionizado (feminine ionizada, masculine plural ionizados, feminine plural ionizadas)
past participle of ionizar
== Portuguese ==
=== Pronunciation ===
Rhymes: -adu
Hyphenation: io‧ni‧za‧do
=== Participle ===
ionizado (feminine ionizada, masculine plural ionizados, feminine plural ionizadas)
past participle of ionizar
== Spanish ==
=== Pronunciation ===
IPA(key): /ʝoniˈθado/ [ɟ͡ʝo.niˈθa.ð̞o] (Spain)
IPA(key): /ʝoniˈsado/ [ɟ͡ʝo.niˈsa.ð̞o] (most of Latin America, Philippines)
IPA(key): /joniˈsado/ [jo.niˈsa.ð̞o] (Argentina and Uruguay)
Rhymes: -ado
Syllabification: io‧ni‧za‧do
=== Participle ===
ionizado (feminine ionizada, masculine plural ionizados, feminine plural ionizadas)
past participle of ionizar