inhiboitua

التعريفات والمعاني

== Finnish == === Etymology 1 === From inhiboida +‎ -tua. ==== Pronunciation ==== IPA(key): /ˈinhiboi̯tuɑˣ/, [ˈinhiˌbo̞i̯t̪uɑ̝(ʔ)] Rhymes: -oituɑ Syllabification(key): in‧hi‧boi‧tu‧a Hyphenation(key): in‧hi‧boi‧tua ==== Verb ==== inhiboitua (intransitive) To become inhibited. ===== Conjugation ===== ===== Synonyms ===== estyä ==== Further reading ==== “inhiboitua”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish]‎[1] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 1 July 2023 === Etymology 2 === ==== Pronunciation ==== IPA(key): /ˈinhiboi̯tuɑ/, [ˈinhiˌbo̞i̯t̪uɑ̝] Rhymes: -oituɑ Syllabification(key): in‧hi‧boi‧tu‧a Hyphenation(key): in‧hi‧boi‧tua ==== Verb ==== inhiboitua partitive singular of inhiboitu