inhiboitua
التعريفات والمعاني
== Finnish ==
=== Etymology 1 ===
From inhiboida + -tua.
==== Pronunciation ====
IPA(key): /ˈinhiboi̯tuɑˣ/, [ˈinhiˌbo̞i̯t̪uɑ̝(ʔ)]
Rhymes: -oituɑ
Syllabification(key): in‧hi‧boi‧tu‧a
Hyphenation(key): in‧hi‧boi‧tua
==== Verb ====
inhiboitua
(intransitive) To become inhibited.
===== Conjugation =====
===== Synonyms =====
estyä
==== Further reading ====
“inhiboitua”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish][1] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 1 July 2023
=== Etymology 2 ===
==== Pronunciation ====
IPA(key): /ˈinhiboi̯tuɑ/, [ˈinhiˌbo̞i̯t̪uɑ̝]
Rhymes: -oituɑ
Syllabification(key): in‧hi‧boi‧tu‧a
Hyphenation(key): in‧hi‧boi‧tua
==== Verb ====
inhiboitua
partitive singular of inhiboitu