infektoitua
التعريفات والمعاني
== Finnish ==
=== Etymology 1 ===
From infektoida + -tua.
==== Pronunciation ====
IPA(key): /ˈinfektoi̯tuɑˣ/, [ˈiɱfe̞kˌt̪o̞i̯t̪uɑ̝(ʔ)]
Rhymes: -oituɑ
Syllabification(key): in‧fek‧toi‧tu‧a
Hyphenation(key): in‧fek‧toi‧tua
==== Verb ====
infektoitua
(intransitive) To be infected.
===== Conjugation =====
===== Synonyms =====
tulehtua
==== Further reading ====
“infektoitua”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish][1] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 1 July 2023
=== Etymology 2 ===
==== Pronunciation ====
IPA(key): /ˈinfektoi̯tuɑ/, [ˈiɱfe̞kˌt̪o̞i̯t̪uɑ̝]
Rhymes: -oituɑ
Syllabification(key): in‧fek‧toi‧tu‧a
Hyphenation(key): in‧fek‧toi‧tua
==== Verb ====
infektoitua
partitive singular of past passive participle of infektoida