infektoitua

التعريفات والمعاني

== Finnish == === Etymology 1 === From infektoida +‎ -tua. ==== Pronunciation ==== IPA(key): /ˈinfektoi̯tuɑˣ/, [ˈiɱfe̞kˌt̪o̞i̯t̪uɑ̝(ʔ)] Rhymes: -oituɑ Syllabification(key): in‧fek‧toi‧tu‧a Hyphenation(key): in‧fek‧toi‧tua ==== Verb ==== infektoitua (intransitive) To be infected. ===== Conjugation ===== ===== Synonyms ===== tulehtua ==== Further reading ==== “infektoitua”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish]‎[1] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 1 July 2023 === Etymology 2 === ==== Pronunciation ==== IPA(key): /ˈinfektoi̯tuɑ/, [ˈiɱfe̞kˌt̪o̞i̯t̪uɑ̝] Rhymes: -oituɑ Syllabification(key): in‧fek‧toi‧tu‧a Hyphenation(key): in‧fek‧toi‧tua ==== Verb ==== infektoitua partitive singular of past passive participle of infektoida