infectado

التعريفات والمعاني

== Galician == === Participle === infectado (feminine infectada, masculine plural infectados, feminine plural infectadas) past participle of infectar == Portuguese == === Participle === infectado (feminine infectada, masculine plural infectados, feminine plural infectadas) past participle of infectar == Spanish == === Pronunciation === IPA(key): /infeɡˈtado/ [ĩɱ.feɣ̞ˈt̪a.ð̞o] Rhymes: -ado Syllabification: in‧fec‧ta‧do === Adjective === infectado (feminine infectada, masculine plural infectados, feminine plural infectadas) infected === Participle === infectado (feminine infectada, masculine plural infectados, feminine plural infectadas) past participle of infectar