infectado
التعريفات والمعاني
== Galician ==
=== Participle ===
infectado (feminine infectada, masculine plural infectados, feminine plural infectadas)
past participle of infectar
== Portuguese ==
=== Participle ===
infectado (feminine infectada, masculine plural infectados, feminine plural infectadas)
past participle of infectar
== Spanish ==
=== Pronunciation ===
IPA(key): /infeɡˈtado/ [ĩɱ.feɣ̞ˈt̪a.ð̞o]
Rhymes: -ado
Syllabification: in‧fec‧ta‧do
=== Adjective ===
infectado (feminine infectada, masculine plural infectados, feminine plural infectadas)
infected
=== Participle ===
infectado (feminine infectada, masculine plural infectados, feminine plural infectadas)
past participle of infectar