imettävä
التعريفات والمعاني
== Finnish ==
=== Participle ===
imettävä
present active participle of imettää
==== Declension ====
==== Derived terms ====
== Ingrian ==
=== Pronunciation ===
(Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈimetːæʋæ/, [ˈime̞ˑtˌtæʋæˑ]
(Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈimetːæʋæ/, [ˈime̞ˑtˌtæʋæˑ]
Rhymes: -æʋæ
Hyphenation: i‧met‧tä‧vä
=== Noun ===
imettävä
mammal
=== Adjective ===
imettävä (not comparable)
mammalian
=== Participle ===
imettävä
present active participle of imettää (“to breastfeed”)
==== Declension ====
==== Hypernyms ====
zveeri (“animal”)
==== Coordinate terms ====
röömijä (“reptile”)