imettävä

التعريفات والمعاني

== Finnish == === Participle === imettävä present active participle of imettää ==== Declension ==== ==== Derived terms ==== == Ingrian == === Pronunciation === (Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈimetːæʋæ/, [ˈime̞ˑtˌtæʋæˑ] (Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈimetːæʋæ/, [ˈime̞ˑtˌtæʋæˑ] Rhymes: -æʋæ Hyphenation: i‧met‧tä‧vä === Noun === imettävä mammal === Adjective === imettävä (not comparable) mammalian === Participle === imettävä present active participle of imettää (“to breastfeed”) ==== Declension ==== ==== Hypernyms ==== zveeri (“animal”) ==== Coordinate terms ==== röömijä (“reptile”)