illativa

التعريفات والمعاني

== Ingrian == === Etymology === Akin to Finnish illatiivi. === Pronunciation === (Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈilːɑtiʋɑ/, [ˈiɫːəˌtʲiʋɑˑ] (Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈilːɑtiʋɑ/, [ˈiɫːɑˌd̥iʋɑˑ] Rhymes: -iʋɑ Hyphenation: il‧la‧ti‧va === Noun === illativa (grammar) illative case ==== Declension ==== === References === V. I. Junus (1936), Iƶoran Keelen Grammatikka‎[1], Leningrad: Riikin Ucebno-pedagogiceskoi Izdateljstva, page 33 == Latin == === Adjective === illātīva inflection of illātīvus: nominative/vocative feminine singular nominative/accusative/vocative neuter plural === Adjective === illātīvā ablative feminine singular of illātīvus