illativa
التعريفات والمعاني
== Ingrian ==
=== Etymology ===
Akin to Finnish illatiivi.
=== Pronunciation ===
(Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈilːɑtiʋɑ/, [ˈiɫːəˌtʲiʋɑˑ]
(Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈilːɑtiʋɑ/, [ˈiɫːɑˌd̥iʋɑˑ]
Rhymes: -iʋɑ
Hyphenation: il‧la‧ti‧va
=== Noun ===
illativa
(grammar) illative case
==== Declension ====
=== References ===
V. I. Junus (1936), Iƶoran Keelen Grammatikka[1], Leningrad: Riikin Ucebno-pedagogiceskoi Izdateljstva, page 33
== Latin ==
=== Adjective ===
illātīva
inflection of illātīvus:
nominative/vocative feminine singular
nominative/accusative/vocative neuter plural
=== Adjective ===
illātīvā
ablative feminine singular of illātīvus