hospitalizado
التعريفات والمعاني
== Galician ==
=== Participle ===
hospitalizado (feminine hospitalizada, masculine plural hospitalizados, feminine plural hospitalizadas)
past participle of hospitalizar
== Portuguese ==
=== Participle ===
hospitalizado (feminine hospitalizada, masculine plural hospitalizados, feminine plural hospitalizadas)
past participle of hospitalizar
== Spanish ==
=== Pronunciation ===
IPA(key): /ospitaliˈθado/ [os.pi.t̪a.liˈθa.ð̞o] (Spain)
IPA(key): /ospitaliˈsado/ [os.pi.t̪a.liˈsa.ð̞o] (Latin America, Philippines)
Rhymes: -ado
Syllabification: hos‧pi‧ta‧li‧za‧do
=== Participle ===
hospitalizado (feminine hospitalizada, masculine plural hospitalizados, feminine plural hospitalizadas)
past participle of hospitalizar