hirvillää
التعريفات والمعاني
== Ingrian ==
=== Etymology 1 ===
Possibly due to Votic influence, or just as a jocular conflation with Etymology 2.
==== Pronunciation ====
(Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈhirʋilːæː/, [ˈhirʋəlʲːæ]
(Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈhirʋilːæː/, [ˈhirʋilːæː]
Rhymes: -irʋilːæː
Hyphenation: hir‧vil‧lää
==== Adverb ====
hirvillää
alternative form of irvillää
=== Etymology 2 ===
See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form.
==== Pronunciation ====
(Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈhirʋilːæː/, [ˈhirʋəlʲːæ]
(Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈhirʋilːæː/, [ˈhirʋilːæː]
Rhymes: -irʋilːæː
Hyphenation: hir‧vil‧lää
==== Noun ====
hirvillää
third-person singular of the allative singular of hirvi (“moose”)
=== References ===
Ruben E. Nirvi (1971), Inkeroismurteiden Sanakirja, Helsinki: Suomalais-Ugrilainen Seura, page 94