hirvillää

التعريفات والمعاني

== Ingrian == === Etymology 1 === Possibly due to Votic influence, or just as a jocular conflation with Etymology 2. ==== Pronunciation ==== (Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈhirʋilːæː/, [ˈhirʋəlʲːæ] (Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈhirʋilːæː/, [ˈhirʋilːæː] Rhymes: -irʋilːæː Hyphenation: hir‧vil‧lää ==== Adverb ==== hirvillää alternative form of irvillää === Etymology 2 === See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form. ==== Pronunciation ==== (Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈhirʋilːæː/, [ˈhirʋəlʲːæ] (Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈhirʋilːæː/, [ˈhirʋilːæː] Rhymes: -irʋilːæː Hyphenation: hir‧vil‧lää ==== Noun ==== hirvillää third-person singular of the allative singular of hirvi (“moose”) === References === Ruben E. Nirvi (1971), Inkeroismurteiden Sanakirja, Helsinki: Suomalais-Ugrilainen Seura, page 94