fuadh

التعريفات والمعاني

== Irish == === Alternative forms === fuaghadh (superseded) === Etymology 1 === See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form. ==== Pronunciation ==== (Munster) IPA(key): /fˠuəɡ/ (Galway) IPA(key): /fˠuəvˠ/ (Mayo) IPA(key): /fˠuəw/ (Ulster) IPA(key): /fˠuəw/ ==== Verb ==== fuadh past indicative autonomous of fuaigh === Etymology 2 === See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form. ==== Pronunciation ==== (Munster) IPA(key): /fˠuəx/ (Galway) IPA(key): (before sé, sí, sibh, siad) /fˠuətʲ/, (elsewhere) /fˠuəx/ (Mayo) IPA(key): (before sé, sí, sibh, siad) /fˠuətʲ/, (elsewhere) /fˠuəw/ (Ulster) IPA(key): (before sé, sí, sibh, siad) /fˠuətʲ/, (elsewhere) /fˠuəw/ ==== Verb ==== fuadh inflection of fuaigh: past subjunctive analytic third-person singular imperative === Mutation ===