formos
التعريفات والمعاني
== Esperanto ==
=== Verb ===
formos
future of formi
== Galician ==
=== Etymology 1 ===
Inflected form of ir (“to go”).
==== Verb ====
formos
first-person plural future subjunctive of ir
=== Etymology 2 ===
Inflected form of ser (“to be”).
==== Verb ====
formos
first-person plural future subjunctive of ser
== Latin ==
=== Adjective ===
formōs
accusative masculine plural of formus
=== References ===
"formos", in Charles du Fresne du Cange, Glossarium Mediæ et Infimæ Latinitatis (augmented edition with additions by D. P. Carpenterius, Adelungius and others, edited by Léopold Favre, 1883–1887)
== Lithuanian ==
=== Noun ===
formos f
genitive singular of forma
nominative plural of forma
vocative plural of forma
== Portuguese ==
=== Pronunciation ===
Hyphenation: for‧mos
=== Verb ===
formos
first-person plural future subjunctive of ir
first-person plural future subjunctive of ser