formos

التعريفات والمعاني

== Esperanto == === Verb === formos future of formi == Galician == === Etymology 1 === Inflected form of ir (“to go”). ==== Verb ==== formos first-person plural future subjunctive of ir === Etymology 2 === Inflected form of ser (“to be”). ==== Verb ==== formos first-person plural future subjunctive of ser == Latin == === Adjective === formōs accusative masculine plural of formus === References === "formos", in Charles du Fresne du Cange, Glossarium Mediæ et Infimæ Latinitatis (augmented edition with additions by D. P. Carpenterius, Adelungius and others, edited by Léopold Favre, 1883–1887) == Lithuanian == === Noun === formos f genitive singular of forma nominative plural of forma vocative plural of forma == Portuguese == === Pronunciation === Hyphenation: for‧mos === Verb === formos first-person plural future subjunctive of ir first-person plural future subjunctive of ser