formicans

التعريفات والمعاني

== Latin == === Etymology === Present participle of formīcō === Participle === formīcāns (genitive formīcantis); third-declension one-termination participle This term needs a translation to English. Please help out and add a translation, then remove the text {{rfdef}}. ==== Declension ==== Third-declension participle. 1When used purely as an adjective. === References === "formicans", in Charles du Fresne du Cange, Glossarium Mediæ et Infimæ Latinitatis (augmented edition with additions by D. P. Carpenterius, Adelungius and others, edited by Léopold Favre, 1883–1887)