formicans
التعريفات والمعاني
== Latin ==
=== Etymology ===
Present participle of formīcō
=== Participle ===
formīcāns (genitive formīcantis); third-declension one-termination participle
This term needs a translation to English. Please help out and add a translation, then remove the text {{rfdef}}.
==== Declension ====
Third-declension participle.
1When used purely as an adjective.
=== References ===
"formicans", in Charles du Fresne du Cange, Glossarium Mediæ et Infimæ Latinitatis (augmented edition with additions by D. P. Carpenterius, Adelungius and others, edited by Léopold Favre, 1883–1887)