feicim

التعريفات والمعاني

== Irish == === Pronunciation === (Munster) IPA(key): /ˈfʲecəmʲ/ ~ /ˈfʲicəmʲ/ (Connacht) IPA(key): /ˈfʲecəmʲ/ (Ulster) IPA(key): /ˈfʲecəmˠ/ === Verb === feicim inflection of feic (“see”): first-person singular present indicative first-person singular imperative ==== Usage notes ==== In Munster and Ulster, the present indicative form is dependent only; the independent forms are chím or cím in Munster and tchím (also spelled tím) in Ulster. === Mutation === === References ===