feicim
التعريفات والمعاني
== Irish ==
=== Pronunciation ===
(Munster) IPA(key): /ˈfʲecəmʲ/ ~ /ˈfʲicəmʲ/
(Connacht) IPA(key): /ˈfʲecəmʲ/
(Ulster) IPA(key): /ˈfʲecəmˠ/
=== Verb ===
feicim
inflection of feic (“see”):
first-person singular present indicative
first-person singular imperative
==== Usage notes ====
In Munster and Ulster, the present indicative form is dependent only; the independent forms are chím or cím in Munster and tchím (also spelled tím) in Ulster.
=== Mutation ===
=== References ===