falei

التعريفات والمعاني

== Galician == === Verb === falei first-person singular preterite indicative of falar == Portuguese == === Pronunciation === Hyphenation: fa‧lei === Verb === falei first-person singular preterite indicative of falar == Romanian == === Pronunciation === IPA(key): [ˈfalej] === Noun === falei f definite genitive/dative singular of fală == West Makian == === Pronunciation === IPA(key): /ɸa.ˈle.i/ === Verb === falei (transitive) alternative form of felei (“to search for lice”) ==== Conjugation ==== === References === Clemens Voorhoeve (1982), The Makian languages and their neighbours‎[1], Pacific linguistics (as faley)