falei
التعريفات والمعاني
== Galician ==
=== Verb ===
falei
first-person singular preterite indicative of falar
== Portuguese ==
=== Pronunciation ===
Hyphenation: fa‧lei
=== Verb ===
falei
first-person singular preterite indicative of falar
== Romanian ==
=== Pronunciation ===
IPA(key): [ˈfalej]
=== Noun ===
falei f
definite genitive/dative singular of fală
== West Makian ==
=== Pronunciation ===
IPA(key): /ɸa.ˈle.i/
=== Verb ===
falei
(transitive) alternative form of felei (“to search for lice”)
==== Conjugation ====
=== References ===
Clemens Voorhoeve (1982), The Makian languages and their neighbours[1], Pacific linguistics (as faley)