fóirstineach

التعريفات والمعاني

== Irish == === Pronunciation === (Ulster) IPA(key): /ˈfˠɔːɾˠsˠtʲənʲa(x)/ === Adjective === fóirstineach (genitive singular masculine fóirstinigh, genitive singular feminine fóirstiní, plural fóirstineacha, comparative fóirstiní) Ulster form of fóirsteanach (“suitable”) ==== Declension ==== === Mutation === === References === === Further reading === Dinneen, Patrick S. (1904), “fóirstineaċ”, in Foclóir Gaeḋilge agus Béarla, 1st edition, Dublin: Irish Texts Society, page 327