fóirstineach
التعريفات والمعاني
== Irish ==
=== Pronunciation ===
(Ulster) IPA(key): /ˈfˠɔːɾˠsˠtʲənʲa(x)/
=== Adjective ===
fóirstineach (genitive singular masculine fóirstinigh, genitive singular feminine fóirstiní, plural fóirstineacha, comparative fóirstiní)
Ulster form of fóirsteanach (“suitable”)
==== Declension ====
=== Mutation ===
=== References ===
=== Further reading ===
Dinneen, Patrick S. (1904), “fóirstineaċ”, in Foclóir Gaeḋilge agus Béarla, 1st edition, Dublin: Irish Texts Society, page 327