ehdyksiin

التعريفات والمعاني

== Finnish == === Etymology === The illative plural of ehty- (root of ehtyä) with the interfix -ksi-. === Pronunciation === IPA(key): /ˈehdyksiːn/, [ˈe̞hdyks̠iːn] Rhymes: -ehdyksiːn Syllabification(key): eh‧dyk‧siin Hyphenation(key): eh‧dyk‧siin === Adverb === ehdyksiin to the state of being depleted ==== Inflection ==== === Further reading === “ehdyksiin”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish]‎[1] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 2 July 2023 === Anagrams === yhdeksiin