ehdyksiin
التعريفات والمعاني
== Finnish ==
=== Etymology ===
The illative plural of ehty- (root of ehtyä) with the interfix -ksi-.
=== Pronunciation ===
IPA(key): /ˈehdyksiːn/, [ˈe̞hdyks̠iːn]
Rhymes: -ehdyksiːn
Syllabification(key): eh‧dyk‧siin
Hyphenation(key): eh‧dyk‧siin
=== Adverb ===
ehdyksiin
to the state of being depleted
==== Inflection ====
=== Further reading ===
“ehdyksiin”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish][1] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 2 July 2023
=== Anagrams ===
yhdeksiin