aithníodh

التعريفات والمعاني

== Irish == === Alternative forms === aithnigheadh (superseded) === Pronunciation === Past indicative autonomous form: (Munster) IPA(key): /ˈa(h)nʲiːɡ/ (Cois Fharraige) IPA(key): /ˈænʲiːvˠ/ (Mayo) IPA(key): /ˈa(h)nʲiːfˠ/ (Ulster) IPA(key): /ˈa(h)nʲiːw/ Past habitual, past subjunctive, and imperative forms: (Munster) IPA(key): /ˈa(h)nʲiːx/ (Cois Fharraige) IPA(key): (before sé, sí, sibh, siad) /ˈænʲiːtʲ/; (elsewhere) /ˈænʲiːx/ (Mayo) IPA(key): (before sé, sí, sibh, siad) /ˈa(h)nʲiːtʲ/; (elsewhere) /ˈa(h)nʲiːfˠ/ (Ulster) IPA(key): (before sé, sí, sibh, siad) /ˈa(h)nʲiːtʲ/; (elsewhere) /ˈa(h)nʲiːw/ === Verb === aithníodh inflection of aithin: past indicative autonomous past habitual dependent analytic past subjunctive analytic third-person singular imperative (Cois Fharraige) inflection of aithnigh: past indicative autonomous past habitual dependent analytic past subjunctive analytic third-person singular imperative === Mutation ===