absorbim

التعريفات والمعاني

== Albanian == === Etymology === From absorboj +‎ -im. === Pronunciation === IPA(key): [ab.sɔrb.im] === Noun === absorbim m (plural absorbime, definite absorbimi, definite plural absorbimet) absorption ==== Declension ==== Verbal nouns in -im are grammatically masculine when singular and grammatically feminine in the plural. === Further reading === FGJSSH: Fjalor i gjuhës së sotme shqipe [Dictionary of the modern Albanian language]‎[1], 1980 “absorbim”, in FGJSH: Fjalor i gjuhës shqipe [Dictionary of the Albanian language] (in Albanian), 2006 Newmark, Leonard (1999), “absorbim”, in Oxford Albanian-English Dictionary‎[2] == Catalan == === Pronunciation === IPA(key): (Central, Balearic) [əp.surˈbim] IPA(key): (Valencia) [ap.soɾˈbim] === Verb === absorbim inflection of absorbir: first-person plural present indicative/subjunctive first-person plural imperative == Romanian == === Pronunciation === IPA(key): [absorˈbim] === Verb === absorbim first-person plural present indicative/subjunctive of absorbi