Lepus americanus
التعريفات والمعاني
== Translingual ==
=== Proper noun ===
Lepus americanus m
A taxonomic species within the family Leporidae – the snowshoe hare, native to cooler parts of North America.
==== Hyponyms ====
(species): For subspecies see Snowshoe hare on Wikipedia.Wikipedia
=== Further reading ===
Snowshoe hare on Wikipedia.Wikipedia
Lepus (Poecilolagus) americanus on Wikispecies.Wikispecies
Category:Lepus americanus on Wikimedia Commons.Wikimedia Commons
Lepus americanus at Integrated Taxonomic Information System.
Lepus americanus at National Center for Biotechnology Information
Lepus_americanus at Animal Diversity Web
Lepus americanus in Mammal Species of the World[1] at Bucknell.
“Lepus americanus”, in Paleobiology Database, 2026