Aibisíneach
التعريفات والمعاني
== Irish ==
=== Etymology ===
From an Aibisín (“Abyssinia”) + -ach.
=== Adjective ===
Aibisíneach (genitive singular masculine Aibisínigh, genitive singular feminine Aibisíní, plural Aibisíneacha, not comparable)
Abyssinian
==== Declension ====
=== Noun ===
Aibisíneach m (genitive singular Aibisínigh, nominative plural Aibisínigh)
Abyssinian
==== Declension ====
=== Mutation ===
=== Further reading ===
Ó Dónaill, Niall (1977), “Aibisíneach”, in Foclóir Gaeilge–Béarla, Dublin: An Gúm, →ISBN
de Bhaldraithe, Tomás (1959), “Aibisíneach”, in English-Irish Dictionary, An Gúm