Aibisíneach

التعريفات والمعاني

== Irish == === Etymology === From an Aibisín (“Abyssinia”) +‎ -ach. === Adjective === Aibisíneach (genitive singular masculine Aibisínigh, genitive singular feminine Aibisíní, plural Aibisíneacha, not comparable) Abyssinian ==== Declension ==== === Noun === Aibisíneach m (genitive singular Aibisínigh, nominative plural Aibisínigh) Abyssinian ==== Declension ==== === Mutation === === Further reading === Ó Dónaill, Niall (1977), “Aibisíneach”, in Foclóir Gaeilge–Béarla, Dublin: An Gúm, →ISBN de Bhaldraithe, Tomás (1959), “Aibisíneach”, in English-Irish Dictionary, An Gúm