Afghaanse

التعريفات والمعاني

== Afrikaans == === Adjective === Afghaanse attributive form of Afghaans == Dutch == === Etymology === From Afghaans. === Pronunciation === IPA(key): /ˌɑfˈxaːn.sə/ Hyphenation: Af‧ghaan‧se === Adjective === Afghaanse inflection of Afghaans: masculine/feminine singular attributive definite neuter singular attributive plural attributive === Noun === Afghaanse f (plural Afghaansen, no diminutive, masculine Afghaan) female Afghan (woman from Afghanisation or of Afghan ethnicity or descent)