Afghaanse
التعريفات والمعاني
== Afrikaans ==
=== Adjective ===
Afghaanse
attributive form of Afghaans
== Dutch ==
=== Etymology ===
From Afghaans.
=== Pronunciation ===
IPA(key): /ˌɑfˈxaːn.sə/
Hyphenation: Af‧ghaan‧se
=== Adjective ===
Afghaanse
inflection of Afghaans:
masculine/feminine singular attributive
definite neuter singular attributive
plural attributive
=== Noun ===
Afghaanse f (plural Afghaansen, no diminutive, masculine Afghaan)
female Afghan (woman from Afghanisation or of Afghan ethnicity or descent)