-olkaiminen
التعريفات والمعاني
== Finnish ==
=== Etymology ===
olkain + -inen
=== Pronunciation ===
IPA(key): /-ˌolkɑi̯minen/, [-ˌo̞lkɑ̝i̯ˌmine̞n]
Rhymes: -inen
Syllabification(key): ol‧kai‧mi‧nen
Hyphenation(key): ol‧kai‧mi‧nen
=== Adjective ===
-olkaiminen
(in compounds)
-braced (having certain type of braces or suspenders)
kapeaolkaiminen ― narrow-braced
==== Declension ====
=== Further reading ===
“-olkaiminen”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish][1] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 3 July 2023