-olkaiminen

التعريفات والمعاني

== Finnish == === Etymology === olkain +‎ -inen === Pronunciation === IPA(key): /-ˌolkɑi̯minen/, [-ˌo̞lkɑ̝i̯ˌmine̞n] Rhymes: -inen Syllabification(key): ol‧kai‧mi‧nen Hyphenation(key): ol‧kai‧mi‧nen === Adjective === -olkaiminen (in compounds) -braced (having certain type of braces or suspenders) kapeaolkaiminen ― narrow-braced ==== Declension ==== === Further reading === “-olkaiminen”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish]‎[1] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 3 July 2023