-nei'jüdü
التعريفات والمعاني
== Ye'kwana ==
=== Alternative forms ===
-ñei'jüdü (allomorph after i)
=== Etymology ===
Apparently from -nei (agentive suffix) + -'jüdü (past nominalizer); but note that while -nei can only attach to transitive verbs, -nei'jüdü attaches to intransitive verbs.
=== Pronunciation ===
IPA(key): [-nejʔçɨɾ̠ɨ]
=== Suffix ===
-nei'jüdü
The meaning of this term is uncertain. Possibilities include:
forms a noun indicating completed action (from which one has subsequently moved or come) from an intransitive verb
=== References ===
Cáceres, Natalia (2011), “-nei'jüdü”, in Grammaire Fonctionnelle-Typologique du Ye’kwana[1], Lyon, page 143