-fosfaattinen

التعريفات والمعاني

== Finnish == === Etymology === fosfaatti +‎ -inen === Pronunciation === IPA(key): /-ˌfosfɑːtːinen/, [-ˌfo̞s̠fɑ̝ːt̪̚ˌt̪ine̞n] Rhymes: -inen Syllabification(key): fos‧faat‧ti‧nen Hyphenation(key): fos‧faat‧ti‧nen === Adjective === -fosfaattinen (comparative -fosfaattisempi, superlative -fosfaattisin) (in compounds) -phosphatic ==== Declension ==== === Further reading === “-fosfaattinen”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish]‎[1] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 2 July 2023